After the update , I encountered a problem

  • #1, by genaticstudioMonday, 02. March, 12:58 5 months ago
    After the update , I encountered a problem
    Please help me.

    1. comman can not use on character.
    2.display object text is not show
    3.I  Use  "Runmanu"  and   Sometimes this error   (screen shot) but I use  is  debug OK   


    Thank you.








      

    Newbie

    18 Posts


  • #2, by SimonSMonday, 02. March, 12:59 5 months ago
    Please check again for an update. I updated this today.

    Thread Captain

    1351 Posts

  • #3, by genaticstudioMonday, 02. March, 13:02 5 months ago
    Just a moment I updated   (About 10 minutes ago)

    Newbie

    18 Posts

  • #4, by genaticstudioMonday, 02. March, 13:45 5 months ago
    I'm sorry .  
    I wrote it wrong, I mean  " dispaly object text"  is not show

    Newbie

    18 Posts

  • #5, by SimonSMonday, 02. March, 14:31 5 months ago
    I can't get any of this.
    I see object texts, check if there's a condition.
    Commandos work on the character.
    For the last thing, please select Retry and then send me a dump. 

    Thread Captain

    1351 Posts

  • #6, by genaticstudioMonday, 02. March, 17:01 5 months ago
    I know the problem But I can not fix it

    1.comman can not use on character.      
    because  ,   If I set the screen to 640 * 480 but my background is the size 1280*960  comman can not use    (this oldversion is can use)
    2.display object text is not show 
    because,   Normally, older versions can use commands as in the picture.
    ( I space for position TEXT)
    Text Appear at the edge of the screen . The new version does not work with error  
    Article 3    



    Newbie

    18 Posts

  • #7, by SimonSFriday, 06. March, 09:40 5 months ago
    I released an update could you check if it fixes it ?

    Thread Captain

    1351 Posts

  • #8, by michael-daniel-vamvakas-1Friday, 06. March, 11:53 5 months ago
    Hello guys. I found today that the program can't play mp4 loop videos. I use the Object Movies plugin 

    Newbie

    3 Posts

  • #9, by SimonSFriday, 06. March, 11:54 5 months ago
    Please redo them with the movie component. The plugin is not yet updated.

    Thread Captain

    1351 Posts

  • #10, by michael-daniel-vamvakas-1Friday, 06. March, 12:07 5 months ago
    Please redo them with the movie component. The plugin is not yet updated.

    Thanks for your answer Simon. smile
    I have all backgrounds with that plugin and I don't know programming roll ... but i give it a try. Where can i find the method for the "movie component" in visionaire? 

    Newbie

    3 Posts

  • #11, by SimonSFriday, 06. March, 12:08 5 months ago
    no programming needed, just click components in the upper right, select your object on the left and add a movie component.

    Thread Captain

    1351 Posts

Write post